16 Green (National)

Team Fees: $3100
Payment Schedule: An initial $500 payment is due at contract signing and half of the remaining balance by December 15th and the final balance on January 15th
Standard Practice Times: Tues/Thurs 7-9:30pm; Sun 3-5pm



Team Roster       

Num Name Height School
3 Gabbi D'Amico 5' 9" St.Francis DeSales
4 Kendall Stover 5' 10" Highland High School
6 Caitlin Trautman 5' 6" Olentangy High School
7 Makenzie Moll 5' 4" Olentangy Orange
8 Kate Moorhead 5' 6" Olentangy Orange High School
12 Olivia McAtee 5' 11" Olentangy Orange High School
13 Campbell Noland 5' 8" Lancaster High School
15 Loren Goff 5' 10" Central Crossing High School
17 Bailey Christiansen 6' 1" Delaware Hayes
19 Maggie Willis 6' Hilliard Bradley

Team Schedule

Showing:  All Events   Tournaments   Practices, etc.
Sat   01/25/20   Central Zones - 16g   Indianapolis Convention Center  
Sun   01/26/20   Central Zones - 16g   Indianapolis Convention Center  
Sat   02/15/20   Womens NIT-Day 1-16g   Kansas City Convention Center  
Sun   02/16/20   Womens NIT-Day 2-16g   Kansas City Convention Center  
Mon   02/17/20   Womens NIT-Day 3-16g   Kansas City Convention Center  
Sat   03/07/20   Bluegrass-Day 1-16g   Kentucky Expo Center  
Sun   03/08/20   Bluegrass-Day 2-16g   Kentucky Expo Center  
Fri   03/20/20   MEQ-Day 1-16g   Indianapolis Convention Center  
Sat   03/21/20   MEQ-Day 2-16g   Indianapolis Convention Center  
Sun   03/22/20   MEQ-Day 3-16g   Indianapolis Convention Center  
Sat   04/04/20   BID-Day 1-16g   Columbus Convention Center  
Sun   04/05/20   BID-Day 2-16g   Columbus Convention Center  
Fri   04/10/20   Big South - 16g   Georgia World Congress Center  
Sat   04/11/20   Big South - 16g   Georgia World Congress Center  
Sun   04/12/20   Big South - 16g   Georgia World Congress Center  
Sat   04/25/20   Showdown in Smokies-Day 1-16g   Knoxville Convention Center  
Sun   04/26/20   Showdown in Smokies-Day 2-16g   Knoxville Convention Center  
Sun   05/10/20   OVR Championships - 16g   Columbus Convention Center  
Sat   06/06/20   Summerfest-Day 1-16g   Columbus Convention Center  
Sun   06/07/20   Summerfest-Day 2-16g   Columbus Convention Center  

For more details, see the OVR Website for this team



Team Coaches

Sarah Schoenhagen

Head Coach